Friday, February 25, 2011


Another inside picture because it is soooo cold outside!!

This is my new scarf from a giveaway from these ladies.
I loove it!
I think its cause I can't shop right now, but I was like checking the mail everyday, waiting with such anticipation!!
And I love it!
When I won it I wasn't sure if I was going to get to wear it that much because it wasn't that cold at the time, but now, as I said before, freezing, so it is definatly gonna be worn!!

I really wanna do a giveaway at the end of the 30 to thank all you guys for hanging out with me during my challenge!!
Anyone have any good ideas for an awesome giveaway?


  1. obsessed with this outfit. love the black and white tunic with the red scarf.

  2. We're SOOO excited to see you wearing this! It looks adorable on you! We're glad the cold weather came back :)

    <3 kris&kel